aau basketball

Previous AAU Basketball Teams and Clubs

Top AAU Basketball teams and clubs

The Northwest Premier Invitational has been fortunate to host some of the top AAU basketball teams in the northwest. The top AAU basketball teams include teams and clubs that have been ranked nationally by various media outlets including Five Star Basketball and Indihoops.

All Time Participating Teams

  • 209 Elite (Stockton, CA)
  • 24/7 Hoops (Southern UT)
  • 509 Elite (Spokane, WA)
  • 801 Stars (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • A.C.C.E.S.S. (Tacoma, WA)
  • Anthony Davis Select (ID-MT)
  • Arlington (WA)
  • Basics Basketball (Spokane, WA)
  • Bend Hoops Premier (Bend, OR)
  • Boise Flite (ID)
  • Boise RIP (Boise, ID)
  • Boise Slam (ID)
  • Cache Valley Elite (UT)
  • CBA (Bend, OR)
  • CBA Hoops (Layton, UT)
  • Club Sports Select (Missoula, MT)
  • Clutch Players (Portland, OR)
  • C.O.A.S.T. (Bend, OR)
  • CSI Elite
  • Eastern Washington Elite (Spokane, WA)
  • Eastern Washington Heat (Tri Cities, WA)
  • EIA (Boise, ID)
  • Elite 24 (Portland, OR)
  • Emerald City Pioneers (Seattle, WA)
  • Exum Elite (Pocatello, ID)
  • Far North Basketball Academy (Anchorage, AK)
  • First Step Elite (Portland, OR)
  • FOH (Bellevue, WA)
  • FLITE (Boise, ID)
  • Freeman Scotties (Valleyford, WA)
  • Hardknox Premier (Ogden, UT)
  • Havoc Nation (Boise, ID)
  • HD-TC Select (Richland, WA)
  • Hillcrest Knights (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • Hoop CWS (Yakima, WA)
  • Hoop Dreams (Boise, ID)
  • Idaho Elite (Boise, ID)
  • Idaho Extreme (Pocatello, ID)
  • Idaho Grizzlies (Nampa, ID)
  • Idaho Hoops (Pocatello, ID)
  • Idaho Hustle (Pocatello, ID)
  • Idaho Select
  • International Elite (Beaverton, OR)
  • Iron Athletics (La Center, WA)
  • JDub Club (Richland, WA)
  • Kittitas Coyotes (Kittitas, WA)
  • Madison Cats (Rexburg, ID)
  • ML20 Enforcers (Portland, OR)
  • Montana Remix (Bozeman, MT)
  • Nampa Bulldogs (Nampa, ID)
  • Next Level (Spokane, WA)
  • New Chapter Basketball (Seattle, WA)
  • NorCal Warriors (Sacramento, CA)
  • Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras (Missoula, MT)
  • North Idaho Wolfpack (Post Falls, ID)
  • North Star (Eagle, ID)
  • Ogden Pride (Ogden, UT)
  • Oregon D1 Ambassadors (Portland, OR)
  • Oregon Hoops (Nyssa, OR)
  • Oregon Stars (Bend, OR)
  • Oregon Swish (Portland)
  • Oregon Volcanoes (Bend, OR)
  • Outsiders (Abbotsford, British Columbia)
  • Overtime Training (Walla Walla, WA)
  • PacWest Select (Eugene, OR)
  • PK1 (Maple Valley, WA)
  • Portland Elite (Portland, OR)
  • Regulators (Caldwell, ID)
  • Rise & Attack (Bozeman, MT)
  • Roots Basketball (Longview, WA)
  • Run 208 (Nampa, ID)
  • Salt Lake Legends (UT)
  • SE Washington Battle (Clarkston, WA)
  • SEA 4 (Boise, ID)
  • Seattle Gametime (Seattle, WA)
  • SI Rebels (South Jordan, UT)
  • Snake River Valley (Pingree, ID)
  • Spartan Hoops (Rexburg, ID)
  • Spokane Elite (Spokane, WA)
  • Spokane Pump N’ Run (Spokane, WA)
  • Spokane Swish (Spokane, WA)
  • Subway Select (Tri-Cities, WA)
  • Team Bradley NW Panthers (Tacoma, WA)
  • Team Brandon Roy (Federal Way, WA)
  • Team Flight (Spokane, WA)
  • Team Fly (Tigard, OR)
  • Team Jones (Dayton, OR)
  • Team Lavine – FOH (Bellevue, WA)
  • Team Montana (Bozeman, MT)
  • TC (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • Tri-City Blaze (Pasco, WA)
  • Trinity Hoops (Pocatello, ID)
  • Triple Threat (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • Twin Falls Eagles (Twin Falls, ID)
  • Up Tempo Basketball (Nampa, ID)
  • Utah Attack (Layton, UT)
  • Utah Basketball Club (formerly Pump N Run)
  • Utah Hustle (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • Utah Kings (Ogden, UT)
  • Utah Premier (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • Vancouver Grizzlies (Vancouver, WA)
  • Vegas Demons (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Washington D1 Ambassadors (Seattle, WA)
  • Washington Elite (Seattle, WA)
  • Willamette Reign (Willamette, OR)