NPI Features the best AAU basketball players

The Best AAU Basketball Players

Some of the best AAU basketball players in the northwest have made a stop at the NPI.

Here is a look at some of the Northwest Premier Invitational alumni. This is not a complete list but does include a large group of players that we know have gone on to play at four year universities (or currently have offers). At the bottom of the page is a small sample of pictures of NPI college players.

NPI Alumni, School, Graduation Year (College)

  • Logan Adams, Gonzaga Prep, WA, 2016 (Saint Martin’s)
  • Jashaun Agosto, Garfield, WA, 2016 (Long Island University)
  • Tre’von Allen, Clarkston, WA, 2016 (Idaho)
  • Lucas Altunez, Madrid, Spain, 2014 (Toledo)
  • Braian Angola,¬†Villanueva, Colombia, 2014 (Florida State University)
  • Trevon Ary-Turner, Issaquah, 2017 (Weber State)
  • Andy Avgi, Woodburn, OR, 2011 (Western Oregon University)
  • Rhett Baerlocher, Hellgate, MT, 2015 (Saint Martin’s)
  • Brett Bailey, University, WA, 2013 (University of San Diego)
  • Xavier Bazile, Mt. Tahoma, WA, 2011 (University of Idaho)
  • Steven Beo, Richland, WA, 2016 (BYU)

    Subway Select's Steven Beo (multiple Division I offers)

    Subway Select’s Steven Beo (BYU)

  • Rylan Bergersen, Borah, ID, 2016 (BYU)
  • Jarriesse Blackmon, Layton, UT, 2015 (Santa Barbara)
  • Scott Blakney, Prosser, WA, 2017 (Idaho)
  • Brett Boese, Shadle Park, WA, 2012 (Washington State)
  • Isaac Bonton, Parkrose, OR, 2017 (Montana State)
  • EJ Boyce, Rocky Mountain, ID, 2014 (San Jose State, Saint Martins)
  • KJ Bosco, Benson, OR, 2014 (Eastern Oregon)
  • Riley Bradshaw, Corvallis, MT, 2012 (Utah State, Montana)
  • Tyler Brimhall, Logan, UT, 2015 (Idaho)
  • Isiah Brown, Lakeside, WA, 2016 (Northwestern)
  • Andrew Bruce, Bishop Kelly, ID, 2012 (College of Idaho)
  • McKay Cannon, Shelley, ID, 2013 (Weber State, BYU)
  • Jaydon Clark, Centennial, ID, 2017 (William Jessup)
  • Marcus Colbert, Post Falls, ID, 2012 (Montana State)
  • Jake Connor, Highland, UT, 2014 (University of Utah)
  • Brent Counts, Blanchette, OR, 2013 (Saint Martin’s)
  • Riley Court, Pleasant Grove, UT, 2015 (Weber State)

  • Deng Deng, Granger, UT, 2012 (Long Beach State)
  • Sam Dowd, Gonzaga Prep, WA, 2014 (Carroll College)

    Emerald City Pioneer's Sam Dowd (Carroll College)

    Emerald City Pioneer’s Sam Dowd (Idaho State)

  • Alex Duncan, Boise, ID, 2011 (University of Alaska-Fairbanks)
  • Ty Egbert, Lake Roosevelt, WA, 2012 (University of Idaho)
  • Nick Fitts, Vallivue, ID, 2017 (Montana Tech)
  • Kyle Foreman, Bellevue, WA, 2015 (Boston University)
  • Hayes Garrity, Westview, OR, 2010 (Utah Valley University)
  • Brandon Gfeller, Colfax, WA, 2013 (Montana)
  • Roberto Gittens, Foss, WA, 2017 (Washington State)
  • Daniel Gomis, Thies, Senegal, 2011 (Oregon State)
  • Stefan Gonzalez, Highland, ID, 2015 (Saint Mary’s, UC Davis)
  • Dayon Goodman, Kearns, UT, 2013 (Utah Valley University)
  • Marcus Graham, Timberline, ID, 2012 (Washington State)

  • Mason Green-Richards, South Eugene, OR, 2015 (George Fox)
  • Tyler Gutierrez, Sunset HS, OR, 2014 (Concordia)
  • Cole Hally, Davis, UT, 2013 (Westminster)

  • Connor Harding, Highland, ID, 2016 (BYU)
  • Andy Harrington, Boise, ID, 2011 (Idaho State)
  • Drew Harrison, Sisters, OR, 2010 (University of Puget Sound)
  • Malek Harwell, Century, ID, 2015 (Boise State)

    Utah Basketball Club's Malek Harwell (signed at Boise State)

    Utah Basketball Club’s Malek Harwell (Boise State)

  • Drew Henderson, Albany, OR, 2011 (Southern Oregon)
  • Rob Heyer, Powell, WY, 2011 (Boise State University)
  • Jake Hollifield, Jerome, ID, 2012 (Carroll College)
  • Brayden Holker, Westlake, UT, 2015 (Southern Utah)

  • Stephan Holm, Riverton, UT, 2013 (Montana State)
  • Brendan Howard, Great Falls, MT, 2017 (Eastern Washington)
  • Matt Hubbard, Colville, WA, 2014 (Santa Clara)
  • Delveion Jackson, Centennial, ID, 2017 (UC Davis)
  • David Jenkins, Jr, Wilson, WA, 2016 (multiple Division I offers)
  • Riley Jensen, Smithfield, UT, 2011 (Dixie College)
  • Spencer Johnson, American Fork, UT, 2016 (Weber State)

  • Matt Kalbfleisch, Lewiston, ID, 2011 (Linfield College)
  • Corey Kispert, Kings, WA, 2017 (Gonzaga)
  • Noah Kone-Nelson, Jefferson, OR, 2010 (Academy of Art University)
  • Mogga Lado, Columbia, ID, 2014 (Campbell University)
  • Jacob Lampkin, O’Dea, WA, 2014 (University of Pacific, Alaska-Anchorage)
  • Sam Landerholm, Ridgefield, WA, 2012 (San Diego Christian)
  • Corey Langerveld, Pullman, WA, 2013 (Azusa Pacific)
  • Justin Langford, Canby, OR, 2011 (Southern Virginia University)
  • Kolby Lee, Rocky Mountain, ID, 2017 (BYU)
  • Jake Lindsey, Salt Lake City, UT, 2015 (Baylor)
  • Max Livingston, Lake Oswego, OR, 2011 (Hawai’i Pacific University)
  • Geno Luzcando, Wasatch Academy, UT, 2014 (Idaho State)
  • Collin Malcolm, Ashland HS, OR, 2015 (Warner Pacific)
  • Kendal Manuel, Billings-Skyview, MT, 2015 (Oregon State)
  • Sean McCarthy, Idaho Falls, ID, 2012 (Vanguard University)
  • Brian McGill, Clackamus, OR, 2011 (Western Oregon University)
  • Ivory Miles-Williams, Lapwai, ID, 2017 (College of Idaho)
  • Kyle Milligan, Jesuit, OR, 2011 (Hawai’i Pacific University)
  • Jalen Moore, Sky View, UT, 2013 (Utah State)
  • Erik Muelheims, St. Georges, WA, 2014 (University of Chicago)
  • Joey Naccarato, Coeur d’ Alene, ID, 2017 (University of Massachusetts-Lowell)
  • Joey Nebeker, Melba, ID, 2012 (Boise State, College of Idaho)
  • Casey Oliverson, Sky View, UT, 2012 (Southern Utah)
  • Tyler Ott, Desert Hills, UT, 2012 (UC Davis)
  • Brian Pearson, Elko, NV, 2014 (University of Alaska-Anchorage)
  • Tyson Percifield, Meridian, ID, 2011 (Carroll College)
  • Jon Pulsifer, Twin Falls, ID, 2011 (Carroll College)
  • Zharon Richmond, Skyview-Billings, MT, 2017 (Montana State University-Billings)
  • Kevin Rima, Hutchingson, AK, 2010 (Northwest Nazarene University)
  • Jared Samuelson, Billings-West, MT, 2015 (Montana, Rocky Mountain)
  • Justin Saunders, Capital, ID, 2017 (College of Idaho)
  • Jared Schultz, Stevensville, MT, 2014 (University of Great Falls)
  • Braiden Shaw, Eagle, ID, 2013 (BYU)
  • David Shedrick, Churchill, OR, 2014 (Northwest Nazarene University)
  • Ryan Shearmire, West Linn, OR, 2014 (University of Chicago)
  • Nate Sherwood, West Albany, OR, 2014 (Idaho)
  • Dexter Sienko, St. George’s, WA, 2014 (Regis University)
  • Tyler Sonnemaker, West Linn, OR, 2011 (Claremont Mudd Scripts College)
  • Jett Sobotta, Clarkston, WA, 2017 (Corban College)
  • Coleman Sparling, Ellensburg, WA, 2016 (Central Washington)
  • Jake Spurgeon, Lakeridge, OR, 2015 (Seattle)
  • Jared Stutzman, Bonneville, ID, 2014 (Utah Valley State, Idaho State)

    Anthony Davis Select's Tres Tinkle (Oregon State)

    Anthony Davis Select’s Tres Tinkle (Oregon State)

  • Kobe Terashima, Rocky Mountain, ID, 2017 (Montana State University-Billings)
  • Clint Thomas, McCall, ID, 2012 (Idaho State)
  • Trevor Thomas, Cole Valley Christian, ID, 2013 (College of Idaho)
  • Tres Tinkle, Hellgate, MT, 2015 (Oregon State)
  • Noah Togiai, Hunter HS, UT, 2015 (Oregon State)
  • John Van Beuren, Centennial, ID, 2013 (Northwest Nazarene University)
  • Jesse Wade, Davis, UT, 2015 (Gonzaga)
  • Chase Walker, Sentinel, UT, 2014 (Linfield)

  • Kaleb Warner, Mercer Island, WA, 2014 (University of Pacific)
  • Shad Watson, Box Elder, UT, 2014 (BYU-Hawai’i)
  • Clark Wilkinson, Highland, ID, 2013 (Idaho State)

    Hoop Dreams' Isaiah Wright (University of Utah)

    Hoop Dreams’ Isaiah Wright (University of San Diego)

  • Coleman Wooten, Tahoma, WA, 2014 (Seattle Pacific University)
  • Isaiah Wright, Borah, ID, 2014 (Utah, San Diego)
  • Hunter Young, Capital, ID, 2014 (Fort Lewis College)